Home / General Information / List of Monarch Reigns

Browse a list of all the monarch reigns that we know about.

List of monarch reigns, ordered by: Name A-Z / Name Z-A / Country A-Z / Country Z-A / Year 886-2015 / Year 2015-886

List of monarch reigns, with links to more detailed information (total 1374):
CountryNameFromTo
(click name to filter)
Albania Princ Vidi I (Prince Vidi I) 7 March 1914 31 January 1925
Albania King Zog I 1 September 1928 7 April 1939
Albania Viktor Emanueli III (King Victor Emmanuel III) 16 April 1939 8 September 1943
Albania, First Kingdom of King Charles I February 1272 7 January 1285
Albania, First Kingdom of King Charles II 7 January 1285 1294
Albania, First Kingdom of Philip I, Lord of the Kingdom of Albania 13 August 1294 23 December 1332
Albania, First Kingdom of Robert, Lord of the Kingdom of Albania 23 December 1332 10 September 1364
Albania, First Kingdom of John, Duke of Durazzo 1332 1336
Albania, First Kingdom of Charles, Duke of Durazzo 1336 1348
Albania, First Kingdom of Joanna, Duchess of Durazzo 1348 1368
Albania, First Kingdom of Louis, Duke of Durazzo 1366 1368
Albania, First Kingdom of Louis, Duke of Durazzo (restoration) 1376 1376
Albania, First Kingdom of Karl Topia, Prince of Albania 1358 1388
Antigua and Barbuda Queen Elizabeth II 1 November 1981
Aragon King Sancho Ramírez 1063 4 June 1094
Aragon King Peter I 4 June 1094 27 September 1104
Aragon Alfonso I el Batallador (King Alfonso I the Battler) 28 September 1104 8 September 1134
Aragon Chuan II (King John II) 27 June 1458 20 January 1479
Australia Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952
Australia Queen Victoria 1 January 1901 22 January 1901
Australia King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Australia King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Australia King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Australia King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
Ayutthaya รามาธิบดีที่ 1 (King Ramathibodi I) 1350 1369
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระราเมศวร (King Ramesuan), first reign 1369 1370
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระราเมศวร (King Ramesuan), second reign 1388 1395
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระบรมราชาธิราชที่ 1 (King Borommarachathirat I) 1370 1388
Ayutthaya ทองลัน (King Thong Lan) 1388 1388
Ayutthaya รามราชาธิราช (King Ramrachathirat) 1395 1409
Ayutthaya อินทราชา (King Intharacha) 1409 1424
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระบรมราชาธิราชที่ 2 (King Borommarachathirat II) 1424 1448
Ayutthaya บรมไตรโลกนาถ (King Borommatrailokkanat) 1448 1488
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระบรมราชาธิราชที่ 3 (King Borommarachathirat III) 1488 1491
Ayutthaya รามาธิบดีที่ 2 (King Ramathibodi II) 1491 1529
Ayutthaya สมเด็จพระบรมราชาธิราชที่ 4 (King Borommarachathirat IV) 1529 1533
Ayutthaya รัษฎาธิราช (King Ratsadathirat) 1533 1534
Ayutthaya ไชยราชาธิราช (King Chairachathirat) 1534 1546
Ayutthaya ยอดฟ้า (King Yotfa) 1546 10 June 1548
Ayutthaya วรวงศาธิราช (King Worawongsathirat) 1548 11 November 1548
Ayutthaya มหาจักรพรรดิ (King Maha Chakkraphat), first reign 11 November 1548 1564
Ayutthaya มหาจักรพรรดิ (King Maha Chakkraphat), second reign 1568 1569
Ayutthaya มหินทราธิราช (King Mahinthrathirat), first reign 1564 1568
Ayutthaya มหินทราธิราช (King Mahinthrathirat), second reign 1569 1569
Ayutthaya มหาธรรมราชาธิราช (King Mahathammarachathirat) 1569 1590
Ayutthaya นเรศวร (King Naresuan) 29 July 1590 25 April 1605
Ayutthaya เอกาทศรถ (King Ekathotsarot) 25 April 1605 1620
Ayutthaya ศรีเสาวภาคย์ (King Si Saowaphak) 1620 1620
Ayutthaya ทรงธรรม (King Songtham) 1620 1628
Ayutthaya เชษฐาธิราช (King Chetthathirat) 1628 1629
Ayutthaya อาทิตยวงศ (King Athittayawong) 1629 1629
Ayutthaya ปราสาททอง (King Prasatthong) 1629 1656
Ayutthaya ไชย (King Chai) 1656 1656
Ayutthaya ศรีสุธรรมราชา (King Si Suthammaracha) August 1656 26 October 1656
Ayutthaya นารายณ (King Narai) 26 October 1656 11 July 1688
Ayutthaya เพทราชา (King Phetracha) 11 July 1688 February 1703
Ayutthaya สุริเยนทราธิบดี (King Suriyenthrathibodi) 1703 1709
Ayutthaya ท้ายสระี (King Thai Sa) 1709 1732
Ayutthaya บรมโกศ (King Borommakot) 1733 1758
Ayutthaya อุทุมพร (King Uthumphon) 1758 1758
Ayutthaya เอกทัศ (King Ekkathat) 1758 7 April 1767
Bahamas Queen Elizabeth II 10 July 1973
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George I 6 January 1718 11 June 1727
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George II 11 June 1727 25 October 1760
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George III 25 October 1760 29 January 1820
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George IV 29 January 1820 26 June 1830
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King William IV 26 June 1830 20 June 1837
Bahamas, British Crown Colony Queen Victoria 20 June 1837 22 January 1901
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Bahamas, British Crown Colony King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
Bahamas, British Crown Colony Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952 10 July 1973
Barbados Queen Elizabeth II 30 November 1966
Belize Queen Elizabeth II 21 September 1981
British Honduras Queen Victoria 12 May 1862 22 January 1901
British Honduras King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
British Honduras King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
British Honduras King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
British Honduras King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
British Honduras Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952 21 September 1981
British West Africa Queen Victoria 13 January 1850 22 January 1901
British West Africa King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
British West Africa King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
British West Africa King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
British West Africa King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
British West Africa Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952 5 October 1965
Bulgaria Княз Александър Батенберг (Prince Alexander of Battenberg) 29 April 1879 7 September 1886
Bulgaria Княз Фердинанд I (Prince Ferdinand I) 7 July 1887 5 October 1908
Bulgaria Цар Фердинанд I (Tsar Ferdinand I) 5 October 1908 3 October 1918
Bulgaria Цар Борис III (Tsar Boris III) 3 October 1918 28 August 1943
Bulgaria Цар Симеон II (Tsar Simeon II) 28 August 1943 15 September 1946
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Петър IV (Tsar Peter IV), first reign 1185 1190
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Петър IV (Tsar Peter IV), second reign 1196 1197
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Асен II (Tsar Ivan Asen I) 1189 1196
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Калоян (Tsar Kaloyan) 1197 October 1207
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Борил (Tsar Boril) 1207 1218
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Асен II (Tsar Ivan Asen II) 1218 24 June 1241
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Калиман I (Tsar Kaliman I) 1241 1246
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Михаил II Асен (Tsar Michael II Asen) 1246 1256
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Калиман Асен II (Tsar Kaliman Asen II) 1256 1256
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Мицо Асен (Tsar Mitso Asen) 1256 1257
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Константин Тих (Tsar Constantine Tikh) 1257 1277
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Михаил Асен II (Tsar Michael Asen II) 1277 1278
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Ивайло и Цар Михаил Асен II (Tsar Ivaylo and Tsar Michael Asen II) 1278 1279
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Асен III (Tsar Ivan Asen III) 1279 1280
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Георги Тертер I (Tsar George Terter I) 1280 1292
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Смилец (Tsar Smilets) 1292 1298
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван II (Tsar Ivan II) 1298 1299
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Чака (Tsar Chaka) 1299 1300
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Теодор Светослав (Tsar Theodore Svetoslav) 1300 1322
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Георги Тертер II (Tsar George Terter II) 1321 1322
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Михаил Асен III (Tsar Mihail Asen III) 1323 31 July 1330
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Стефан (Tsar Ivan Stefan) August 1330 March 1331
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Александър (Tsar Ivan Alexander) 1331 17 February 1371
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Срацимир (Tsar Ivan Sratsimir) 1356 1396
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Иван Шишман (Tsar Ivan Shishman) 17 February 1371 3 June 1395
Bulgaria, Second Kingdom of Цар Константин II (Tsar Constantine II) 1396 17 September 1422
Canada Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952
Canada Queen Victoria 1 July 1867 22 January 1901
Canada King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Canada King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Canada King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Canada King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
Cayman Islands Queen Elizabeth II 6 August 1962
Ceylon (British) Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952 22 May 1972
Ceylon (British) King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
Ceylon (British) King George III 10 March 1815 29 January 1820
Ceylon (British) King George IV 29 January 1820 26 June 1830
Ceylon (British) King William IV 26 June 1830 20 June 1837
Ceylon (British) Queen Victoria 20 June 1837 22 January 1901
Ceylon (British) King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Ceylon (British) King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Ceylon (British) King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Cook Islands Queen Elizabeth II 4 August 1965
Cretan State Πρίγκηψ Γεώργιος της Ελλάδος (Prince George of Greece) 21 December 1898 30 September 1906
Croatia, Independent State of King Tomislav II 18 May 1941 31 July 1943
Cyprus (British) Queen Victoria 4 June 1878 22 January 1901
Cyprus (British) King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Cyprus (British) King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Cyprus (British) King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Cyprus (British) King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
Cyprus (British) Queen Elizabeth II 6 February 1952 16 August 1960
Denmark Magnus Olavsson (King Magnus I Olafsson) 8 June 1042 25 October 1047
Denmark Oluf 2. Håkonsen (King Olaf II Haakonsson) 3 May 1376 23 August 1387
Denmark Margrete 1. Valdemarsdatter (Queen Margaret I) 10 August 1387 28 October 1412
Denmark Erik 7. af Pommern (King Eric VII of Pomerania) 1396 1439
Denmark Christoffer 3. af Bayern (King Christopher III of Bavaria) 9 April 1440 5 January 1448
Denmark Christian 1. (King Christian I) 1 September 1448 21 May 1481
Denmark Hans (King John) 21 May 1481 20 February 1513
Denmark Christian 2. (King Christian II) 22 July 1513 20 January 1523
Denmark Frederik 1. (King Frederick I) 1523 10 April 1533
Denmark Christian 3. (King Christian III) 4 July 1534 1 January 1559
Denmark Frederik 2. (King Frederick II) 1 January 1559 4 April 1588
Denmark Christian 4. (King Christian IV) 4 April 1588 28 February 1648
Denmark Frederik 3. (King Frederick III) 28 February 1648 9 February 1670
Denmark Christian 5. (King Christian V) 9 February 1670 25 August 1699
Denmark Frederik 4. (King Frederick IV) 25 August 1699 12 October 1730
Denmark Christian 6. (King Christian VI) 12 October 1730 6 August 1746
Denmark Frederik 5. (King Frederick V) 6 August 1746 14 January 1766
Denmark Christian 7. (King Christian VII) 14 January 1766 13 March 1808
Denmark Frederik 6. (King Frederick VI) 13 March 1808 3 December 1839
Denmark Christian 8. (King Christian VIII) 3 December 1839 20 January 1848
Denmark Gorm den Gamle (King Gorm the Old) 936 958
Denmark Harald Blåtand Gormsen (King Harald I Bluetooth) 958 986
Denmark Svend Tveskæg (King Sweyn I Forkbeard) 986 3 February 1014
Denmark Harald 2. Svendsen (King Harald II Svendsen) 3 February 1014 1018
Denmark Knud den Store (King Cnut the Great) 1018 12 November 1035
Denmark Hardeknud (King Harthacnut) 12 November 1035 8 June 1042
Denmark Svend 2. Estridsen (King Sweyn II Estridsson) 25 October 1047 28 April 1074
Denmark Harald 3. Hen (King Harald III) 1074 17 April 1080
Denmark Knud 4. den Hellige (King Canute IV) 1080 10 July 1086
Denmark Oluf Hunger (King Olaf I) 10 July 1086 18 August 1095
Denmark Erik Ejegod (King Eric I) 1095 10 July 1103
Denmark King Niels 1104 25 June 1134
Denmark Erik 2. Emune (King Eric II) 1134 18 July 1137
Denmark Erik 3. Lam (King Eric III) 1137 1146
Denmark Svend 3. Grathe (King Sweyn III) 1146 23 October 1157
Denmark Knud 5. Magnussen (King Canute V Magnussen) 1146 9 August 1157
Denmark Valdemar 1. den Store (King Valdemar I) 1146 12 May 1182
Denmark Knud 6. Valdemarsøn (King Canute VI) 1182 12 November 1202
Denmark Valdemar 2. Sejr (King Valdemar II) 1202 28 March 1241
Denmark Valdemar den Unge (King Valdemar the Young) 1215 28 November 1231
Denmark Erik 4. Plovpenning (King Eric IV Ploughpenny) 30 May 1232 10 August 1250
Denmark King Abel 1 October 1250 29 June 1252
Denmark Christoffer 1. (King Christopher I) 1252 29 May 1259
Denmark Erik 5. Klipping (King Eric V) 1259 22 November 1286
Denmark Erik 6. Menved (King Eric VI) 1286 13 November 1319
Denmark Christoffer 2. (King Christopher II), first reign 1320 1326
Denmark Christoffer 2. (King Christopher II), second reign 1329 2 July 1332
Denmark Erik Christoffersen (Eric Christoffersen, junior king), first reign 1321 1326
Denmark Valdemar 3. (King Valdemar III) 1326 1329
Denmark Erik Christoffersen (Eric Christoffersen, junior king), second reign 1329 1332
Denmark Valdemar 4. Atterdag (King Valdemar IV) 24 June 1340 24 October 1375
Denmark Frederik 7. (King Frederick VII) 20 January 1848 15 November 1863
Denmark Frederik 8. (King Frederick VIII) 29 January 1906 14 May 1912
Denmark Frederik 9. (King Frederick IX) 20 April 1947 14 January 1972
Denmark Christian 9. (King Christian IX) 15 November 1863 29 January 1906
Denmark Christian 10. (King Christian X) 14 May 1912 20 April 1947
Denmark Margrethe 2. (Queen Margrethe II) 14 January 1972
Dominion of India King George VI 15 August 1947 26 January 1950
East Francia King Louis the German August 843 28 August 876
East Francia King Louis the Younger 28 August 876 20 January 882
East Francia King Charles the Fat, Holy Roman Emperor 20 January 882 17 November 887
East Francia King Arnulf of Carinthia, Holy Roman Emperor (disputed) 17 November 887 8 December 899
East Francia King Louis the Child 4 February 900 20 September 911
East Francia King Conrad I 10 November 911 23 December 918
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Constantine the Great, Constantine II and Constantius II 19 September 324 22 May 337
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Constantius II, Constantine II and Constans 22 May 337 340
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Constantius II and Constans 340 350
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Julius Constantius Augustus (Emperor Constantius II) 350 3 November 361
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Claudius Iulianus Augustus (Emperor Julian the Apostate) 3 November 361 26 June 363
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Iovianus Augustus (Emperor Jovian) 27 June 363 17 February 364
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Valentinianus Augustus (Emperor Valentinian I) 26 February 364 28 March 364
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Julius Valens Augustus (Emperor Valens) 28 March 364 9 August 378
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Gratian and Valentinan II 9 August 378 19 January 379
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Theodosius Augustus (Emperor Theodosius I) 19 January 379 17 January 395
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Arcadius Augustus (Emperor Arcadius) 17 January 395 1 May 408
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Theodosius Iunior Augustus (Emperor Theodosius II) 1 May 408 28 July 450
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Aelia Pulcheria (Empress Pulcheria) 28 July 450 July 453
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Flavius Marcianus Augustus (Emperor Marcian) 450 27 January 457
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων Α' ὁ Θρᾷξ / Flavius Valerius Leo Augustus (Emperor Leo I) 27 January 457 18 January 474
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων Β' / Flavius Leo Iunior Augustus (Emperor Leo II) 18 January 474 17 November 474
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζήνων / Flavius Zeno Augustus (Emperor Zeno), first reign 9 February 474 9 January 475
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζήνων / Flavius Zeno Augustus (Emperor Zeno), second reign August 476 9 April 491
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Βασιλίσκος / Flavius Basiliscus Augustus (Emperor Basiliscus) 9 January 475 August 476
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀναστάσιος Α' ὁ Δίκορος / Flavius Anastasius Augustus (Emperor Anastasius I) 11 April 491 9 July 518
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰουστίνος / Flavius Iustinus Augustus (Emperor Justin I) July 518 1 August 527
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φλάβιος Πέτρος Σαββάτιος Ἰουστινιανός / Flavius Petrus Sabbatius Iustinianus Augustus (Justinian I) 1 August 527 14 November 565
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φλάβιος Ἰουστίνος ὁ νεώτερος / Flavius Iustinus Iunior Augustus (Emperor Justin II) 15 November 565 7 December 574
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Τιβέριος Β' / Flavius Tiberius Constantinus Augustus (Emperor Tiberius II Constantine) 7 December 574 13 August 582
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φλάβιος Μαυρίκιος Τιβέριος Αὔγουστος / Flavius Mauricius Tiberius Augustus (Emperor Maurice) 13 August 582 27 November 602
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φωκᾶς / Flavius Phocas Augustus (Emperor Phocas) 13 August 582 5 October 610
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φλάβιος Ἡράκλειος / Flavius Heraclius Augustus (Emperor Heraclius) 5 October 610 22 January 613
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Heraclius and Constantine III 22 January 613 4 July 638
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Heraclius, Constantine III and Heraklonas 4 July 638 11 February 641
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Constantine III and Heraklonas 11 February 641 20 April 641
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ἡράκλειος / Flavius Constantinus Heraclius (Emperor Heraklonas) 20 April 641 September 641
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κώνστας Β' / Heraclius Constantinus Augustus (Emperor Constans II) September 641 15 September 668
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Δ' / Flavius Constantinus Augustus (Emperor Constantine IV) 15 September 668 14 September 685
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰουστινιανός Β΄ / Iustinianus Augustus (Emperor Justinian II), first reign 14 September 685 695
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰουστινιανός Β΄ / Iustinianus Augustus (Emperor Justinian II), second reign 21 August 705 706
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Justinian II and Tiberius 706 11 December 711
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λεόντιος / Leontius Augustus (Emperor Leontios) 695 698
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Τιβέριος Γʹ / Tiberius Augustus (Emperor Tiberius III) 698 21 August 705
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Φιλιππικός (Emperor Philippikos) 11 December 711 3 June 713
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀρτέμιος Ἀναστάσιος Β΄ (Emperor Anastasius II) 3 June 713 November 715
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Θεοδόσιος Γ΄ (Emperor Theodosius III) May 715 25 March 717
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιζίζιος (Mizizios), usurper in Sicily 15 September 668 669
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων Γ΄ ὁ Ἴσαυρος (Emperor Leo III the Isaurian) 25 March 717 August 720
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ε΄ (Emperor Constantine V) 18 June 741 751
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Leo III and Constantine V August 720 18 June 741
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀρταύασδος (Artavasdos), usurper June 741 November 743
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Constantine V and Leo IV 751 14 September 775
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων Δ΄ ὁ Χάζαρος (Leo IV the Khazar) 14 September 775 24 April 776
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Leo IV the Khazar and Constantine VI 24 April 776 8 September 780
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ϛ΄ (Emperor Constantine VI) 8 September 780 August 797
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Εἰρήνη ἡ Ἀθηναία (Empress Irene) August 797 31 October 802
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Νικηφόρος Α΄ (Emperor Nikephoros I) 31 October 802 December 803
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Nikephoros I and Staurakios December 803 26 July 811
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Σταυράκιος (Emperor Staurakios) 26 July 811 2 October 811
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαῆλ A' Ῥαγγαβέ (Emperor Michael I Rhangabe) 2 October 811 22 June 813
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων ὁ ἐξ Ἀρμενίας (Emperor Leo V the Armenian) 22 June 813 25 December 820
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαήλ Β' (Emperor Michael II) 25 December 820 2 October 829
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Θεόφιλος (Emperor Theophilos) 2 October 829 20 January 842
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαήλ Γʹ (Emperor Michael III) 20 January 842 23 September 867
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Βασίλειος ὁ Μακεδών (Emperor Basil I the Macedonian) 23 September 867 29 August 886
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Λέων ΣΤ΄ ὁ Σοφός (Emperor Leo VI) 29 August 886 11 May 912
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Αλέξανδρος (Emperor Alexander) 11 May 912 6 June 913
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ζ΄ Πορφυρογέννητος (Emperor Constantine VII Porphyrogennetos), first sole reign 6 June 913 17 December 920
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ζ΄ Πορφυρογέννητος (Emperor Constantine VII Porphyrogennetos), second sole reign 16 December 944 9 November 959
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors Romanos I Lekapenos and Constantine VII 17 December 920 16 December 944
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ρωμανός Β΄ (Emperor Romanos II) 9 November 959 15 March 963
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Νικηφόρος Β΄ Φωκᾶς (Emperor Nikephoros II Phokas) 16 August 963 11 December 969
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰωάννης Α΄ Τζιμισκής (Emperor John I Tzimiskes) 11 December 969 10 January 976
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Βασίλειος Β΄ (Emperor Basil II) 10 January 976 15 December 1025
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Η΄ (Emperor Constantine VIII) 15 December 1025 11 November 1028
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζωὴ Πορφυρογέννητη (Empress Zoë) and Ῥωμανὸς Γ΄ Ἀργυρὸς (Emperor Romanos III Argyros) 15 November 1028 11 April 1034
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζωὴ Πορφυρογέννητη (Empress Zoë) and Μιχαὴλ Δ΄ ὁ Παφλαγὼν (Emperor Michael IV the Paphlagonian) 11 April 1034 10 December 1041
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζωὴ Πορφυρογέννητη (Empress Zoë) and Μιχαὴλ Ε΄ ὁ Καλαφάτης (Emperor Michael V the Caulker) 10 December 1041 20 April 1042
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Empresses Zoë and Theodora 20 April 1042 11 June 1042
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ζωὴ Πορφυρογέννητη (Empress Zoë) and Κωνσταντῖνος Θ΄ Μονομάχος (Emperor Constantine IX Monomachos) 11 June 1042 June 1050
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Θ΄ Μονομάχος (Emperor Constantine IX Monomachos) June 1050 11 January 1055
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Θεοδώρα Πορφυρογέννητη (Empress Theodora) 11 January 1055 31 August 1056
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαήλ ΣΤ΄ Βρίγγας (Emperor Michael VI Bringas) September 1056 31 August 1057
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ισαάκιος A' Κομνηνός (Emperor Isaac I Komnenos) 5 June 1057 22 November 1059
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος Ι΄ Δούκας (Emperor Constantine X Doukas) 24 November 1059 22 May 1067
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαήλ Ζ΄ Δούκας (Emperor Michael VII Doukas), second sole reign 24 October 1071 24 March 1078
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ρωμανός Δʹ Διογένης (Emperor Romanos IV Diogenes) and Michael VII 1 January 1068 24 October 1071
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαήλ Ζ΄ Δούκας (Emperor Michael VII Doukas), first sole reign 22 May 1067 1 January 1068
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Νικηφόρος Βοτανειάτης (Emperor Nikephoros III Botaneiates) 7 January 1078 1 April 1081
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀλέξιος Αʹ Κομνηνός (Emperor Alexios I Komnenos) 1 April 1081 15 August 1118
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Βʹ Κομνηνός (Emperor John II Komnenos) 15 August 1118 8 April 1143
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μανουήλ Α' Κομνηνός (Emperor Manuel I Komnenos) 8 April 1143 24 September 1180
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Αλέξιος Β’ Κομνηνός (Emperor Alexios II Komnenos) 24 September 1180 October 1183
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ανδρόνικος Αʹ Κομνηνός (Emperor Andronikos I Komnenos) 24 September 1183 12 September 1185
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰσαάκιος Β’ Ἄγγελος (Emperor Isaac II Angelos), first sole reign 12 September 1185 March 1195
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἰσαάκιος Β’ Ἄγγελος (Emperor Isaac II Angelos), second sole reign 17 July 1203 August 1204
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Αλέξιος Γ' Άγγελος (Emperor Alexios III Angelos) March 1195 17 July 1203
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀλέξιος Εʹ Δούκας (Emperor Alexios V Doukas) 5 February 1204 12 April 1204
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperor Alexios IV Angelos and Isaac II Angelos August 1203 27 January 1204
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μιχαὴλ Η΄ Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Michael VIII Palaiologos) 25 December 1261 11 December 1282
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀνδρόνικος Βʹ Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Andronikos II Palaiologos) 11 December 1282 23 May 1328
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ανδρόνικος Γʹ Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Andronikos III Palaiologos) 23 May 1328 15 June 1341
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Ε' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John V Palaiologos), first sole rule 15 June 1341 31 March 1347
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Ε' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John V Palaiologos), third sole rule 1 July 1379 14 April 1390
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Ε' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John V Palaiologos), fourth sole rule 17 September 1390 16 February 1391
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors John V Palaiologos and John VI Kantakouzenos 31 March 1347 13 April 1353
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors John V Palaiologos, John VI Kantakouzenos and Matthew Kantakouzenos 13 April 1353 10 December 1354
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Emperors John V Palaiologos and Matthew Kantakouzenos 10 December 1354 1357
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Κωνσταντῖνος ΙΑ' Δραγάσης Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Constantine XI Dragases Palaiologos) 6 January 1449 29 May 1453
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Η' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John VIII Palaiologos) 21 July 1425 31 October 1448
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Μανουήλ Β΄ Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Manuel II Palaiologos) 16 February 1391 21 July 1425
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ιωάννης Ζ' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John VII Palaiologos) 14 April 1390 17 September 1390
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ἀνδρόνικος Δ' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor Andronikos IV Palaiologos) 12 August 1376 1 July 1379
Eastern Roman Empire (Byzantine Empire) Ίωάννης Ε' Παλαιολόγος (Emperor John V Palaiologos), second sole rule 1357 12 August 1376
Empire of India (British Raj) Victoria, Empress of India 1 May 1876 22 January 1901
Empire of India (British Raj) Edward VII, Emperor of India 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Empire of India (British Raj) George V, Emperor of India 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Empire of India (British Raj) Edward VIII, Emperor of India 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Empire of India (British Raj) George VI, Emperor of India 11 December 1936 14 August 1946
England Lord Protector Oliver Cromwell 16 December 1653 3 September 1658
England Lord Protector Richard Cromwell 3 September 1658 25 May 1659
England Queen Elizabeth I 17 November 1558 24 March 1603
England King James I 24 March 1603 27 March 1625
England King Charles I 27 March 1625 30 January 1649
England King Charles II 29 May 1660 6 February 1685
England King James II 6 February 1685 11 December 1688
England William and Mary 13 February 1689 28 December 1694
England King William III 28 December 1694 8 March 1702
England Queen Anne 8 March 1702 1 May 1707
England King William the Conqueror 25 December 1066 9 September 1087
England King William II 9 September 1087 2 August 1100
England King Henry I 2 August 1100 1 December 1135
England King Stephen 22 December 1135 25 October 1154
England Empress Matilda (claimant) 7 April 1141 1148
England King Henry II 25 October 1154 6 July 1189
England King Richard I 6 July 1189 6 April 1199
England King John 6 April 1199 19 October 1216
England King Louis VIII of France (claimant) 21 May 1216 22 September 1217
England King Henry III 19 October 1216 16 November 1272
England King Edward I 20 November 1272 7 July 1307
England King Edward II 7 July 1307 25 January 1327
England King Edward III 25 January 1327 21 June 1377
England King Richard II 21 June 1377 30 September 1399
England King Henry IV 30 September 1399 20 March 1413
England King Henry V 20 March 1413 31 August 1422
England King Henry VI (first reign) 31 August 1422 4 March 1461
England King Henry VI (second reign) 3 October 1470 11 April 1471
England King Edward IV (first reign) 4 March 1461 3 October 1470
England King Edward IV (second reign) 11 April 1471 9 April 1483
England King Edward V 9 April 1483 26 June 1483
England King Richard III 26 June 1483 22 August 1485
England King Henry VII 22 August 1485 21 April 1509
England King Henry VIII 21 April 1509 28 January 1547
England King Edward VI 28 January 1547 6 July 1553
England Lady Jane Grey (claimant) 10 July 1553 19 July 1553
England Queen Mary I 19 July 1553 25 July 1554
England Philip and Mary 25 July 1554 17 November 1558
England, Anglo-Saxon King Alfred the Great 871 26 October 899
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edward the Elder 26 October 899 17 July 924
England, Anglo-Saxon Ælfweard of Wessex (disputed) 17 July 924 2 August 924
England, Anglo-Saxon King Æthelstan 17 July 924 27 October 939
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edmund the Elder 27 October 939 26 May 946
England, Anglo-Saxon King Eadred 26 May 946 23 November 955
England, Anglo-Saxon King Eadwig 23 November 955 1 October 959
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edgar the Peaceful 1 October 959 8 July 975
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edward the Martyr 8 July 975 18 March 978
England, Anglo-Saxon King Æthelred the Unready (first reign) 18 March 978 25 December 1013
England, Anglo-Saxon King Æthelred the Unready (second reign) 3 February 1014 23 April 1016
England, Anglo-Saxon King Sweyn Forkbeard 25 December 1013 3 February 1014
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edmund Ironside 23 April 1016 30 November 1016
England, Anglo-Saxon King Cnut the Great 30 November 1016 12 November 1035
England, Anglo-Saxon King Harold Harefoot 12 November 1035 17 March 1040
England, Anglo-Saxon King Harthacnut 17 March 1040 8 June 1042
England, Anglo-Saxon King Edward the Confessor 8 June 1042 5 January 1066
England, Anglo-Saxon King Harold Godwinson 5 January 1066 14 October 1066
England, Anglo-Saxon Edgar Ætheling (claimant) 15 October 1066 17 December 1066
Ethiopia Vittorio Emanuele III (Emperor Victor Emmanuel III) 9 May 1936 5 May 1941
Ethiopia ይኵኖ አምላክ (Emperor Yekuno Amlak) 10 August 1270 19 June 1285
Ethiopia ይግባ ጽዮን (Emperor Yagbe'u Seyon) 19 June 1285 1294
Ethiopia ሰይፈ አርድ ፬ኛ (Emperor Senfa Ared IV) 1294 1295
Ethiopia ህዝብ አስገድ (Emperor Hezba Asgad) 1295 1296
Ethiopia ቅድመ አስግድ (Emperor Qedma Asgad) 1296 1297
Ethiopia ጅን አሰገድ (Emperor Jin Asgad) 1297 1298
Ethiopia ሳባ አሰገድ (Emperor Saba Asgad) 1298 1299
Ethiopia ወደም አራድ (Emperor Wedem Arad) 1299 1314
Ethiopia ዐምደ ፡ ጽዮን (Emperor Amda Seyon I) 1299 1314
Ethiopia ንዋየ ክርስቶስ (Emperor Newaya Krestos) 1344 1372
Ethiopia ንዋየ ማርያም (Emperor Newaya Maryam) 1372 1382
Ethiopia ዳዊት (Emperor Dawit I) 1382 6 October 1413
Ethiopia ቴዎድሮስ (Emperor Tewodros I) 1413 1414
Ethiopia ይሥሓቅ (Emperor Yeshaq I) 1414 1429
Ethiopia አንድሬያስ (Emperor Andreyas) 1429 1430
Ethiopia ተክለ ማርያም (Emperor Takla Maryam) 1430 1433
Ethiopia ሣርወ ኢየሱስ (Emperor Sarwe Iyasus) 1433 1433
Ethiopia ዓምደ ኢየሱስ (Emperor Amda Iyasus) 1433 1434
Ethiopia ዘርአ ያዕቆብ (Emperor Zara Yaqob) 19 June 1434 26 August 1468
Ethiopia በእደ ማርያም (Emperor Baeda Maryam I) 26 August 1468 8 November 1478
Ethiopia እስክንድር (Emperor Eskender) 8 November 1478 7 May 1494
Ethiopia ዓምደ ፡ ጽዮን (Emperor Amda Seyon II) 7 May 1494 26 October 1494
Ethiopia ናዖስ (Emperor Na'od) 26 October 1494 31 July 1508
Ethiopia ዳዊት (Emperor Dawit II) 31 July 1508 2 September 1540
Ethiopia ገላውዴዎስ (Emperor Gelawdewos) 3 September 1540 23 March 1559
Ethiopia ሜናስ (Emperor Menas) 1559 1 February 1563
Ethiopia ሠረጸ ድንግል (Emperor Sarsa Dengel) 1563 4 October 1597
Ethiopia ያዕቆብ (Emperor Yaqob I), first reign 1597 1603
Ethiopia ያዕቆብ (Emperor Yaqob I), second reign 1604 10 March 1606
Ethiopia ዘድንግል (Emperor Za Dengel) 1603 24 October 1604
Ethiopia ሱስንዮስ (Emperor Susenyos I) 1606 17 September 1632
Ethiopia ፋሲልደስ (Emperor Fasilides) 1632 18 October 1667
Ethiopia ዮሐንስ (Emperor Yohannes I) 1667 19 July 1682
Ethiopia ኢያሱ (Emperor Iyasu I) 19 July 1682 13 October 1706
Ethiopia ተክለ ሃይማኖት (Emperor Tekle Haymanot I) 27 March 1706 30 June 1708
Ethiopia ቴዎፍሎስ (Emperor Tewoflos) 1 July 1708 14 October 1711
Ethiopia ዮስቶስ (Emperor Yostos) 14 October 1711 19 February 1716
Ethiopia ዳዊት (Emperor Dawit III) 8 February 1716 18 May 1721
Ethiopia በካፋ (Emperor Bakaffa) 18 May 1721 19 September 1730
Ethiopia ኢያሱ (Emperor Iyasu II) 19 September 1730 27 June 1755
Ethiopia ኢዮአስ (Emperor Iyoas I) 27 June 1755 7 May 1769
Ethiopia ዮሓንስ (Emperor Yohannes II) 7 May 1769 18 October 1769
Ethiopia ተክለ ሃይማኖት (Emperor Tekle Haymanot II), first reign 18 October 1769 August 1770
Ethiopia ሱስንዮስ (Emperor Susenyos II) August 1770 December 1770
Ethiopia ተክለ ሃይማኖት (Emperor Tekle Haymanot II), second reign December 1770 13 April 1777
Ethiopia ሣሎሞን (Emperor Salomon II) 13 April 1777 20 July 1779
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), first reign 20 July 1779 8 February 1784
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), second reign 24 April 1788 26 July 1789
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), third reign January 1794 15 April 1795
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), fourth reign December 1795 20 May 1796
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), fifth reign 4 January 1798 20 May 1799
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis I), sixth reign 24 March 1800 June 1800
Ethiopia Emperor Iyasu III 16 February 1784 24 April 1788
Ethiopia Emperor Hezqeyas 26 July 1789 January 1794
Ethiopia Emperor Baeda Maryam II 15 April 1795 December 1795
Ethiopia Emperor Salomon III, first reign 20 May 1796 15 July 1797
Ethiopia Emperor Salomon III, second reign 16 June 1799 25 July 1799
Ethiopia Emperor Yonas 18 August 1797 4 January 1798
Ethiopia Emperor Demetros, first reign 25 July 1799 24 March 1800
Ethiopia Emperor Demetros, second reign June 1800 June 1801
Ethiopia እጓለ ጽዮን (Emperor Egwale Seyon) June 1801 12 June 1818
Ethiopia ኢዮአስ (Emperor Iyoas II) 14 June 1818 3 June 1821
Ethiopia ጊጋር (Emperor Gigar), first reign 3 June 1821 April 1826
Ethiopia ጊጋር (Emperor Gigar), second reign April 1826 18 June 1830
Ethiopia Emperor Baeda Maryam III April 1826 April 1826
Ethiopia ኢያሱ (Emperor Iyasu IV) 18 June 1830 18 March 1832
Ethiopia ገብረ ክሪስቶስ (Emperor Gebre Krestos) 24 March 1832 8 June 1832
Ethiopia Emperor Sahle Dengel, first reign 8 June 1832 1832
Ethiopia Emperor Sahle Dengel, second reign October 1832 29 August 1840
Ethiopia Emperor Sahle Dengel, third reign October 1841 1845
Ethiopia Emperor Sahle Dengel, fourth reign 1845 1850
Ethiopia Emperor Sahle Dengel, fifth reign 1851 11 February 1855
Ethiopia Emperor Yohannes III, first reign 30 August 1840 October 1841
Ethiopia Emperor Yohannes III, second reign 1845 1845
Ethiopia Emperor Yohannes III, third reign 1850 1851
Ethiopia ቴዎድሮስ (Emperor Tewodros II) 11 February 1855 13 April 1868
Ethiopia ተክለ ጊዮርጊስ (Emperor Tekle Giyorgis II) 11 June 1868 11 July 1871
Ethiopia ዮሓንስ (Emperor Yohannes IV) 11 July 1871 10 March 1889
Ethiopia ዳግማዊ ምኒልክ (Emperor Menelik II) 10 March 1889 12 December 1913
Ethiopia ኢያሱ፭ኛ (Emperor Iyasu V) 12 December 1913 27 September 1916
Ethiopia ዘውዲቱ (Empress Zewditu) 27 September 1916 2 April 1930
Ethiopia ቀዳማዊ ኃይለ ሥላሴ (Emperor Haile Selassie), first reign 2 April 1930 2 May 1936
Ethiopia ቀዳማዊ ኃይለ ሥላሴ (Emperor Haile Selassie), second reign 5 May 1941 12 September 1974
Ethiopia Emperor Amha Selassie 12 September 1974 21 March 1975
Fiji Queen Elizabeth II 10 October 1970 6 October 1987
Fiji Ratu Seru Epenisa Cakobau 5 June 1871 10 October 1874
Fiji Queen Victoria 10 October 1874 22 January 1901
Fiji King Edward VII 22 January 1901 6 May 1910
Fiji King George V 6 May 1910 20 January 1936
Fiji King Edward VIII 20 January 1936 11 December 1936
Fiji King George VI 11 December 1936 6 February 1952
France, First Empire Napoléon Bonaparte (Emperor Napoleon I Bonaparte), first reign 18 May 1804 6 April 1814
France, First Empire Napoléon Bonaparte (Emperor Napoleon I Bonaparte), hundred days 20 March 1815 22 June 1815
France, First Empire Napoléon II (Emperor Napoleon II) 22 June 1815 7 July 1815
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom Louis Dix-huitième, le Désiré (King Louis XVIII, the Desired), first reign 6 April 1814 20 March 1815
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom Louis Dix-huitième, le Désiré (King Louis XVIII, the Desired), second reign 8 July 1815 16 September 1824
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom King Charles X 16 September 1824 2 August 1830
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom Louis XIX Antoine 2 August 1830 2 August 1830
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom Henri V (King Henry V), disputed 2 August 1830 9 August 1830
France, First Restoration and Second Kingdom King Louis Philippe I 9 August 1830 24 February 1848
France, Second Republic and Second Empire Napoléon III (Emperor Napoleon III) 2 September 1852 4 September 1870
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Clovis I 509 27 November 511
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Chlothar I 27 November 511 29 November 561
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Childebert I (Paris 511-524, Paris and Orléans 524-558) 27 November 511 13 December 558
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Chlodomer (Orléans) 27 November 511 524
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Theuderic I (Reims) 27 November 511 533
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Theudebert I (Reims) 533 548
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Theudebald (Reims) 548 555
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Chilperic I (Soissons) 29 November 561 September 584
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Chlothar II September 584 18 October 629
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Charibert I (Paris) 29 November 561 December 567
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Guntram (Orléans) 29 November 561 28 January 592
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Theuderic II (Orléans) 595 613
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Sigebert II (Orléans) 613 613
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Sigebert I (Reims and Metz) 29 November 561 575
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Childebert II (Reims and Metz) 575 595
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Theudebert II (Reims and Metz) 595 612
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Dagobert I 623 19 January 639
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Charibert II (Aquitaine) 629 8 April 632
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Chilperic (Aquitaine) 632 632
Francia (Kingdom of the Franks) King Clovis II (Neustria and Burgundy) 19 January 639 27 November 657
1 | Next page ->